Directors Registry

#

Rank

Name

From

To

1

brigadier

Mohammad Al-Raggad

15-8-2006

7-12-2006

2

colonel

Abdullah Al-Abdullat

8-12-2006

18-8-2007

3

brigadier

Mahmoud Al-Turk

19-8-2007

17-2-2009

4

brigadier

Nabil Arabiyat

18-2-2009

17-7-2009

5

colonel

Adwan Al-Adwan

18-7-2009

18-7-2010

6

colonel

Fathi Al-Faouri

19-7-2010

27-6-2012

7

brigadier

Ahmed Al-Ta′ani

28-6-2012

15-5-2013

8

brigadier

Thabet Al-Nasser

16-5-2013

3-7-2013

9

colonel

Hamza Al-Gaeam

4-7-2013

3-12-2014

10

brigadier

Mohammad Al-Gutaishat

4-12-2014

28-1-2015

11

brigadier

BassamAbda

29-1-2015

18-10-2015

12

colonel

Imad Al-Shawawrah

19-10-2015

26-12-2016

13

brigadier

Ali Mohammad Al-Dmour

27-12-2016

4-4-2017

14

brigadier

Mohammad Mesh’alObidat

5-4-2017

10-9-2017

15

Brigadier Dr.

AttallaAlsarhan

10-9-2018

26-6-2018

16

BrigadierDr.

Mukled Al-zubi

27-6-2018

16-8-2018

17

ColonelDr.

Muhmadmubedeen

16-8-2018

26-1-2019

18

Colonel

Waheadtssi

26-1-2019

30-11-2019

19 Brigadier Eng Osama Mohammed Amin 30-11-2019